3 min read

Preparations for Next Moonwalk Simulations Underway (and Underwater)

2023 Aeronautics Research Mission Directorate Associate Administrator Awards

Pushing the Envelope Honoree

X-57 Maxwell Team

* Denotes Team Lead

NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center
Bony J. Baca
Jeffrey E. Baker
Kaleiokalani J. Barela
Ethan A. Baumann
Paul S. Bean
Matthew J. Berry
Keerti K. Bhamidipati
Andrew D. Blua
John K. Bodylski
Kirsten M. Boogaard
Trong T. Bui
Bradley S. Butler
Sean C. Clarke
Bruce R. Cogan
John G. Coggins
James R. Cowart
Brian P. Curlett
Adam F. Curry
Angelo De La Rosa
Jacob J. Ediger
German Escobar Vicelis
Karen L. Estes
David E. Farmer
Russell J. Franz
Mei L. Franz
Michael A. Frederick
Timothy R. Gadbois
Eric J. Garza
Starr R. Ginn
Donald T. Griffith
Leo J. Gross
Mary A. Grossman
Joe G. Hernandez
Joel J. Hiddema
April M. Jungers
Matthew R. Kamlet
Ed T. Koshimoto
Wesley W. Li
Yohan Lin
Lyndel L. Lohberger
Johanna B. Lucht
Heather A. Maliska*
John L. Maliska
Kassidy M. McLaughlin
Shaun C. Mcwherter
Daniel C. Melo
Sarkis S. Mikaelian
Andrea K. Muir
Elizabeth L Nail
Jason P. Nelson
Eric W. Nisbet
Deleena M. Noble
Chan-gi Pak
Kurt V. Papathakis
Francisco Pena
Richard H. Pokorski
Thang T. Quach
Almanda Randle
Jeffrey R. Ray
Patrick D. Ray
Matthew E. Redifer
James R. Reynolds
Thomas K. Rigney
Wayne M. Ringelberg
Anthony P. Rodgers
Michael P. Rodriguez
John R. Rudy
Rosalio Salazar
Claudia Y. Sales
Aamod G. Samuel
Otto C. Schnarr
Keith A. Schweikhard
Mark S. Smith
Natalie D. Spivey
Gregory W. Strombo
Daniel W. Sturgeon
David J. Tempesta
Jacob R. Terry
April C. Torres
Duc N. Tran
Samson S. Truong
Rashmi N. Vidyasagar
Abbigail G. Waddell
Randy L. Wagner
Ryan D. Wallace
Aric D. Warner
Brennan R. Wehr
Kyle J. Whitfield
Timothy L. Williams
Mae Yook Y. Wong
Seung Y. Yoo
Alex C. Zamora
Christina M. Zinger

NASA Glenn Research Center
Aaron D. Anderson
David Avanesian
Julie A. Blystone
Jeffrey C. Chin
Peggy A. Cornell
Ryan D. Edwards
Bradley D. French
Michael J. Garrett
Matthew G. Granger
Dionne M. Hernandez-Lugo
Ralph H. Jansen
Susanah R. Kowalewski
Alex M. Leary
John M. Maroli
Thomas B. Miller
Brian A. Morris
Adabelle Narvaez-Bostwick
Ron D. Noebe
Andrew D. Smith
Jarred M. Whilhite

NASA Johnson Space Center
Linda K. Ruhl

NASA Langley Research Center
Christopher J. Bahr
Steven X. Bauer
Nicholas K Borer
Melissa B. Carter
William P. Chambers
David E. Cox
Stephen E. Cutright
Karen A. Deere
Joseph M. Derlaga
Jared S. Fell
Zachary J. Frederick
Frank H. Gern
Thomas G. Ivanco
Theodore F Johnson
Donald F. Keller
Laura K. Kushner
Brandon L. Litherland
David P. Lockard
Charles B. Lunsford
Steven J. Massey
Sean P. McCormick
John Dana D. Mcminn
James B. Moore
Douglas M. Nark
Michael D. Patterson
David J. Piatak
Russ D. Rausch
Stephen A. Rizzi
Kevin P. Roscoe
Vincent P. Schultz
Martin Krystian (K) Sekula
Bret K. Stanford
Erik D. Tyler
Jeffrey K. Viken
Sally A. Viken
Josiah M. Waite
James P. Winkel
Nikolas S. Zawodny

AEGIS
Tyler B. Allen

ALBERS
Frank O. Andrade
Richard W. Smith

Analytical Mechanics Associates Inc.
Donna A. Gilchrist
Joy R. Bland
Phillip A. Burkhardt
Lynda D. Clinton
William A. Cookson
Tara E. Requist
Nathan D. Rick
Linda D. Soden
Stephen R. Washington

Arcata Associates, Inc.
Joseph N. Innis
Andrew S. Kelly
Jesus Vazquez

ASRC Federal System Solutions
Kathleen J. Chavez
Cody S. Lydon

Axient
Nicholas J. Bierschwal
Franklin K. Harris
Lynnell L. Parker

Distinguished Research Associates
Patrick C. Murphy

Empirical Systems Aerospace (ESAero)
Joseph Ayala
Kevin Barton
Ike Bayraktar
Nick Brake
Alexander Bugrov
Anthony Cash
Raymond Curtis
Felipe DeJesus
Joseph Fernandez
Trevor Foster
Andrew Gibson
Clayton Green
Michael Green
Deb Jelen
Garrett Klunk
Jonathan Lazatin
Madison Machado
Michael McDonald
Aric Naess
Philip Osterkamp
Christopher Platt
Marc Richardson
Benjamin Sauer
Benjamin Schiltgen
Matthew Shemenski
Daniel Soto
Autumn Turner
Chris Welch
Colin Wilson
Jackie Young

HS Advanced Concepts, LLC
Herb Schlickenmaier

HX5, LLC
Vicky L. Freeworth
Gregor Liederbach
Wesley A. Miller
Andrew M. O’Connor

Kay & Associates, Inc.
April D. Hagan

NCS
Sarah Mann

NFSS
Amanda Torgerson-Monsees

Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
Rick A. Solano

Peerless Technologies Corp.
Shun-fat F. Lung

ROTHE ARES Joint Venture
Steven M. Harris

RSES
Ted M. Holtz
Edward Nemie
Sev F. Rosario
Dan D. Vicroy

Science & Technology Corp
Cathy J. Davis
James J. Faber
Pablo M. Mendoza
Daniel Son

SRC Federal System Solutions
Sonja T. Belcher

Vertex Aerospace LLC
Edwin J. Albornoz
Andrew G. Olvera
Mark Scherer

2023 AA Award Honorees

2023 AA Award Honorees PDF

ARMD Associate Administrator Awards

Share

Details

Last Updated
Mar 06, 2024

Related Terms

General

Read More – NASA